MEDILOGIK Ltd Website Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: MEDILOGIK LTD

Address: IP-City Centre, 1 Bath Street, Ipswich, IP2 8SD

E-mail: [email protected]

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • Information or contact request


We use the information that you have given us in order to fulfil your request

We will not share this information with any other organisations unless requested to do so by yourself.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful base we rely on for processing this information are:

Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us via the email listed above.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored electronically within the UK.

We keep contact details for 10 years. We will then dispose your information by securely deleting the records from our database.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at using the details at the top of the page if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us using the details at the top of this page.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk